Farms in Middlesex County, Massachusetts

20 farms from public certification records.

County crop statistics

CommodityMeasureAcresYear
Hay & Haylagearea harvested5,3522022
Hayarea harvested4,9982022
Haylagearea harvested4972022
Applesarea bearing4712022
Sweet Cornarea harvested3242022
Vegetables, Otherarea harvested1742022
Pumpkinsarea harvested1402022
Peachesarea bearing742022
Squasharea harvested742022
Lettucearea harvested552022
Blueberriesarea bearing432022
Garlicarea harvested392022
Broccoliarea harvested392022
Pearsarea bearing362022
Eggplantarea harvested342022
Beetsarea harvested332022
Strawberriesarea bearing272022
Carrotsarea harvested252022
Cauliflowerarea harvested232022
Cucumbersarea harvested222022
Potatoesarea harvested212022
Asparagusarea harvested162022
Spinacharea harvested92022
Radishesarea harvested82022
Escarole & Endivearea harvested72022

Source: USDA NASS 2022 Census of Agriculture (Quick Stats). Withheld (D) values are not shown.

Related

Farms

FarmLocationCertificationProducts (from public record)
Barrett's Mill FarmConcord, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFruit; Seedlings; Vegetables: arugula; asparagus; beans - green; beans - wax; beets; blueberries; bok choy; broccoli; cabbage; carrots; cel…
Clark Farm LLCCarlisle, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruits; Seedlings; Vegetables: arugula; Asian greens; beans - bush; beans - string; beans - soy; beans - pole; beets; blueberries;…
Hannan Healthy Foods Farm LLCLincoln, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruits and Vegetables: arugula; cabbage; carrots; chard; collards; cucumber; eggplant; garlic; gourds; greens - mix; ground cherri…
Hopestill FarmSherborn, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruits; Grasses; Microgreens; Seedlings and Vegetables: arugula; asparagus; beans - green; beans - pole; beets; bok choy; broccoli…
Hutchins FarmConcord, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruit; Seedlings and Vegetables: amaranth; apples; artichoke; arugula; asparagus; beans - shell; beans - snap; beans - specialty; …
Lexington Community FarmLexington, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruit; Seedlings and Vegetables: apricot; arugula; asparagus; beans - greens; beets; blackberries; blueberries; bok choy; broccoli…
Lindentree FarmLincoln, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruits; and Vegetables: arugula; beans-green; beets; blueberries; bok choy; broccoli; cabbage; carrots; cauliflower; chard; celery…
Long Run ProduceBoxborough, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFruits and Nuts: apples; grapes; peaches; pears; hazelnuts
Lucille McKain – The Herb Hill Farm and Micro DairyPepperell, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruit; Microgreens; Nuts; Seedlings; Vegetables: apples; arugula; Asian greens; Australian winter peas; beans - green; beets; blue…
Natick Community Organic FarmNatick, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruits; Microgreens; Seedlings; Vegetables: apples; arugula; beans-green; beets; blueberries; broccoli; brussels sprouts; cabbage;…
Old Frog Pond FarmHarvard, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruits; Hay; and Vegetables: apples; arugula; asparagus; beans - green; beets; blackberries; blueberries; broccoli; brussels sprou…
Russell's Garden CenterWayland, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicAll Seedlings Vegetables; Fruit; and Flowers: beans; beets; broccoli; cabbage; collards; cucumbers; edible flowers; eggplant; ground cherry…
Shaw Farm DairyDracut, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicHay and Pasture; Bottled Milk (New England Creamery)- Whole; 2%; and Fat Free
Silverwood Farm LLCSherborn, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruits; Seedlings; and Vegetables: amaranth; arugula; Asian greens; asparagus; beans - green; beans - wax; beans - dried; beets; b…
Small Farm Inc.Stow, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruits; Seedlings & Vegetables: arugula; beans - green; beets; blueberries; broccoli; broccoli raab; cabbage; carrots; cauliflower…
Sweet Autumn FarmCarlisle, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruit; Seedlings and Vegetables: apples; artichoke; arugula; beans - green; beets; blackberries; blueberries; bok choy; broccoli; …
The Walden Woods Project FarmConcord, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Seedlings; and Vegetables: arugula; beans–green; beets; bok choy; broccoli; cabbage; carrots; chard; cucumbers; cut flowers; eggpl…
Tom Johnson – Silferleaf FarmConcord, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFruits and Vegetables: mushrooms - shiitake; raspberries; Raspberry Infusion Sweet Vinegar; Raspberry Jam
Upswing Farm LLCPepperell, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFruit; Seedlings and Vegetables: arugula; asparagus; beans - green; beets; blueberries; bok choy; broccoli; brussels sprouts; cabbage; carr…
Wright-Locke FarmWinchester, Middlesex Co., MAUSDA OrganicFlowers; Fruit; Nuts; Seedlings and Vegetables - apples; artichokes; arugula; Asian pears; beans - dried; beans - green; beets; blueberries…

Is your farm listed?

Claim your free listing to add photos, list crops for sale and receive buyer inquiries. Founding farmers get 2 years free. Join free

About this directory. Entries come from public government records: the USDA AMS Organic INTEGRITY Database (certified organic operations, snapshot of Oct 1, 2026) and the California Department of Food and Agriculture list of Certified Producer Certificates (as of Oct 1, 2026). County statistics are from the USDA NASS 2022 Census of Agriculture. A listing here does not mean the farm has joined CropListing or endorses it; farms marked Claimed have verified their profile. Crops are matched from the products named in each public record and may be incomplete. Farm owners can claim, correct or remove an entry from its profile page.