Farms in Hood River County, Oregon

18 farms from public certification records.

County crop statistics

CommodityMeasureAcresYear
Pearsarea bearing10,0262022
Hay & Haylagearea harvested9862022
Applesarea bearing9442022
Hayarea harvested7932022
Blueberriesarea bearing1782022
Grapesarea bearing1462022
Peachesarea bearing462022
Sweet Cornarea harvested142022
Pumpkinsarea harvested82022
Lettucearea harvested72022
Garlicarea harvested52022
Potatoesarea harvested52022
Barleyarea harvested42022
Raspberriesarea bearing42022
Squasharea harvested32022
Carrotsarea harvested32022
Beetsarea harvested22022
Broccoliarea harvested22022
Spinacharea harvested22022
Brussels Sproutsarea harvested12022
Eggplantarea harvested12022
Parsnipsarea harvested12022
Parsleyarea harvested12022
Turnipsarea harvested12022
Cucumbersarea harvested12022

Source: USDA NASS 2022 Census of Agriculture (Quick Stats). Withheld (D) values are not shown.

Related

Farms

FarmLocationCertificationProducts (from public record)
Allegre Farms, LLC dba Big Barn Organics/Allegre VineyardsHood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicPotatoes; Pears (Bartlet; Bosc; Green Anjou; Gem; Abate Fetel; Warren; Comice; Asian Pear); Grapes (Dolcetto; Muscat; Pinot Gris; Sauvignon…
Cinagro Inc.Mount Hood Parkdale, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicApples; Pears; Grapes; Fallow; Woodlands
Elk Mountain, LLCHood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicPears
Gil Sharp DBA Indian Creek Fruit RanchHood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicApples; Pears; Fallow
Heart Island Farm, LLCHood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicCherries; Pluots; Cherries (Dark); Cherries (Sweet); Cherries (Rainer)
Hood River Organic Inc.Hood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicGarlic; Arugula; Greens; Basil; Rosemary; Thyme; Tomato_Cherry; Tomatoes; Cherries; Peaches; Plums; Apples; Pears; Blueberries; Strawberrie…
Hood River Organic UPick Farms LLC DBA Hood River UPick, Royal Anne OrganicsHood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicCherries; Apples; Pears
Jacobson, Elizabeth Brady dba Mt. Hood Organic FarmsMount Hood Parkdale, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicPears; Apples; Quinces
Oak Rose FarmHood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicBeets; Garlic; Onions; Potatoes; Radicchio; Radishes; Turnips; Beans; Fava Beans; Green Beans; Peas; Flowers; Arugula; Collards; Kale; Lett…
Oregon Brineworks LLCHood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicBeans; Dill; Peppers; Cherries; Plums; Apples; Dried Cherries; Garlic (Fermented Garlic); Misc Pickles (Garlic Dill); Misc Pickles (Spicy D…
Peachwood Orchard LLCHood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicNectarines; Peaches
Robert & Amie Sue Oldfather DBA Oldfather FarmsHood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicCherries; Pasture
Sakurambo II LLCHood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicPears
Stewart Farm Inc. dba Columbia Gorge OrganicHood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicCherries; Peaches; Apples; Pears (Pears; Asian Pears); Fruit (Apples); Fruit (Cherries); Fruit (Peaches); Fruit (Pears
Tamiyasu Orchards, Inc.Hood River, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicCherries; Plums; Apples; Pears
Triple M OrchardsMount Hood Parkdale, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicApples; Pears
Upper Valley Farms LLCMount Hood Parkdale, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicApples; Pears
Valley Crest Orchards, Inc.Parkdale, Hood River Co., ORUSDA OrganicPears (Green Bartlett; Perry Pear; Red Anjou; Red Bartlett; StarKrimson)

Is your farm listed?

Claim your free listing to add photos, list crops for sale and receive buyer inquiries. Founding farmers get 2 years free. Join free

About this directory. Entries come from public government records: the USDA AMS Organic INTEGRITY Database (certified organic operations, snapshot of Oct 1, 2026) and the California Department of Food and Agriculture list of Certified Producer Certificates (as of Oct 1, 2026). County statistics are from the USDA NASS 2022 Census of Agriculture. A listing here does not mean the farm has joined CropListing or endorses it; farms marked Claimed have verified their profile. Crops are matched from the products named in each public record and may be incomplete. Farm owners can claim, correct or remove an entry from its profile page.